Privacy Policy

Express Fulfillment acknowledges and is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only collect, use, disclose and hold personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 ("the Act").

We do not collect personal information unless it is necessary for us for the provision of our services. This information will be used and managed as follows:

We will only use and disclose your personal information for our primary purpose of providing storage, fulfillment and distribution services, or for a purpose related to our primary purpose such as marketing, where your consent to such disclosure is permitted by the Act.

We may engage third party freight companies to provide you with services on our behalf. In that circumstance, we may disclose your personal information to those companies only for the purpose of completing your request for services.

Apart from where you have consented or disclosure is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was submitted, personal information may be disclosed in special situations where we have reason to believe that doing so is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against anyone damaging, injuring, or interfering (intentionally or unintentionally) with our rights or property, clients, or anyone else who could be harmed by such activities.

Also, we may disclose personal information when we believe in good faith that the law requires disclosure.

The personal information you have provided to us will be kept confidential and secure and will not be accessible for unauthorised use, amendment or disclosure.

If, at any time, you discover that information held about you is incorrect, you may contact us to have the information corrected.

For more information about privacy issues in Australia and protecting your privacy, please visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's web site:

http://www.privacy.gov.au/